School Calendar

May 2024

22May
OAs, Gateway Feast, Woollams

11:00 - 14:00 | General

22May
11+ Taster Activities

16:00 - 18:00 | General

22May
Athletics County League U16 U14

17:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

22May
Tennis U15B vs Kings Langley School

17:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

23May
Fourth Form Assembly, Hall

08:45 - 09:10 | General

23May
Lower School Mentoring

08:45 - 09:10 | General

23May
Cricket U15A vs Sandringham School

15:30 - 19:00 | Sports Events

23May
Cricket U15A vs Beaumont School

15:30 - 19:00 | Sports Events

23May
11+ Taster Activities

16:00 - 18:00 | General

23May
Athletics District U15 U13

17:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

24May
Staff INSET (No Pupil Attendance)

08:45 - 16:00 | General

24May
Lower Sixth Revision Week ends

16:00 - 16:00 | General

31May
CogSciSci Conference, G1

08:30 - 16:00 | General

31May
Cricket U14A vs Elizabeth College

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

June 2024

01Jun
Cricket U14A vs Elizabeth College

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

02Jun
Cricket U14A vs Elizabeth College

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

02Jun
Half Term ends

18:00 - 18:00 | General

03Jun
Learning Walk Week begins

08:35 - 08:35 | General

04Jun
Athletics County League U16 U14

17:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

05Jun
Games Staff INSET, Woollams

14:00 - 16:00 | General

06Jun
Second Form Assembly, BLR

08:45 - 09:10 | General

06Jun
Fourth Form Assembly, Refectory

08:45 - 09:10 | General

06Jun
Tennis U15B vs Monks Walk School

15:30 - 17:00 | Sports Events

06Jun
Heads of Department Meeting, G1

16:15 - 17:30 | General

06Jun
Tennis U13A vs Monks Walk School

17:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

07Jun
Tennis U13A vs St Edmund's College, Ware

15:15 - 18:00 | Sports Events

07Jun
Learning Walk Week ends

16:00 - 16:00 | General

08Jun
*Timings tbc. Athletics County Champs

13:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

10Jun
Athletics County League U16 U14

17:00 - 19:45 | Sports Events

11Jun
Third Form PSHEE Exam, Form Rooms

08:40 - 09:15 | General

11Jun
Lower Sixth Examinations end

16:00 - 16:00 | General

12Jun
House Assemblies

08:45 - 09:10 | General

12Jun
Diary Deadline

16:15 - 16:15 | General

13Jun
Tennis U13A vs Richard Hale School

17:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

14Jun
Tennis U12A vs House Tennis

15:30 - 17:00 | Sports Events

14Jun
Tennis U13A vs House Tennis

15:30 - 17:00 | Sports Events

15Jun
Second Hand Uniform Shop, Woollams

10:00 - 11:00 | General

15Jun
Cricket 1st XI vs Bancroft's School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

15Jun
Cricket 2nd XI vs Bancroft's School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

15Jun
Cricket U12A vs Bancroft's School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

15Jun
Cricket U12B vs Bancroft's School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

15Jun
Cricket U13A vs Bancroft's School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

15Jun
Cricket U13B vs Bancroft's School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

15Jun
Cricket U14A vs Bancroft's School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

15Jun
Cricket U15A vs Bancroft's School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

15Jun
Tennis 1st Team vs Bedford School

14:45 - 16:45 | Sports Events

15Jun
Tennis 2nd Team vs Bedford School

14:45 - 16:45 | Sports Events

15Jun
Tennis U14A vs Bedford School

14:45 - 16:45 | Sports Events

15Jun
Tennis U14B vs Bedford School

14:45 - 16:45 | Sports Events

15Jun
Tennis U15A vs Bedford School

14:45 - 16:45 | Sports Events

15Jun
Tennis U15B vs Bedford School

14:45 - 16:45 | Sports Events

17Jun
Lower Sixth Art Summer Exam, A4

09:15 - 16:00 | General

18Jun
Lower Sixth PSHEE Exam, Form Rooms

08:40 - 09:15 | General

18Jun
Cricket U14A vs House

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

18Jun
Cricket U14B vs House

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

18Jun
Cricket U14C vs House

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

18Jun
GCSE Public Examinations end

16:00 - 16:00 | General

19Jun
Pupil Councils

08:45 - 09:10 | General

20Jun
Lower Sixth Higher Education Day

11:20 - 16:00 | General

21Jun
A Level Public Examinations end

16:00 - 16:00 | General

22Jun
Cricket 1st XI vs Forest School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Cricket 2nd XI vs Forest School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Cricket 3rd XI vs Forest School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Cricket U12A vs Forest School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Cricket U12B vs Forest School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Cricket U13A vs Forest School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Cricket U13B vs Forest School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Cricket U14A vs Forest School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Cricket U14B vs Forest School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Cricket U14C vs Forest School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Cricket U15A vs Forest School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Cricket U15B vs Forest School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Cricket U15C vs Forest School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Tennis U12A vs Highgate School

11:00 - 13:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Tennis U12B vs Highgate School

11:00 - 13:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Tennis U13A vs Highgate School

11:00 - 13:00 | Sports Events

22Jun
Tennis U13B vs Highgate School

11:00 - 13:00 | Sports Events

24Jun
Upper Sixth Book Return Day

10:00 - 12:00 | General

25Jun
13+ New Entrants' Evening, Hall

18:30 - 20:30 | General

26Jun
Full School Assembly, Hall

08:45 - 09:10 | General

26Jun
Fifth Form Transition Day

10:00 - 15:00 | General

26Jun
Athletics Senior Friendly

15:00 - 17:30 | Sports Events

26Jun
Athletics U16 vs St Benedict's School

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

27Jun
Third Form Assembly, Hall

08:45 - 09:10 | General

27Jun
16+ New Entrants' Evening, Hall

19:00 - 21:00 | General

28Jun
16+ New Entrants Day

09:15 - 15:15 | General

28Jun
Tennis U13A vs John Warner School

15:30 - 17:30 | Sports Events

29Jun
Founders' Day Service, Abbey

10:45 - 12:00 | General

29Jun
Founders' Day Festival, Woollams

12:30 - 17:30 | General

29Jun
Cricket 1st XI vs Headmaster's XI

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

29Jun
Cricket 2nd XI vs Headmaster's XI

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

29Jun
Cricket 3rd XI vs Headmaster's XI

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

29Jun
Cricket 4th XI vs Headmaster's XI

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

29Jun
Cricket 5th XI vs Headmaster's XI

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

29Jun
Cricket U12A vs Headmaster's XI

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

29Jun
Cricket U12B vs Headmaster's XI

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

29Jun
Cricket U13A vs Headmaster's XI

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

29Jun
Cricket U13B vs Headmaster's XI

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

29Jun
Cricket U14A vs Headmaster's XI

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

29Jun
Cricket U14B vs Headmaster's XI

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

29Jun
Cricket U14C vs Headmaster's XI

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

29Jun
Cricket U15A vs Headmaster's XI

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

29Jun
Cricket U15B vs Headmaster's XI

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

29Jun
Cricket U15C vs Headmaster's XI

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

July 2024

02Jul
Fourth Form PSHEE day, Hall

09:15 - 16:00 | General

02Jul
Athletics County League Final U16 U14

15:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

04Jul
Second Form PSHEE Day, Classrooms

09:15 - 16:00 | General

04Jul
Leavers' Graduation, Hall

19:30 - 22:00 | General

05Jul
Lower School Charity Initiatives

09:15 - 12:10 | General

06Jul
Tennis U14A vs Highgate School

10:30 - 13:00 | Sports Events

06Jul
Tennis U14B vs Highgate School

10:30 - 13:00 | Sports Events

06Jul
Tennis U15A vs Highgate School

10:30 - 13:00 | Sports Events

06Jul
Tennis U15B vs Highgate School

10:30 - 13:00 | Sports Events

06Jul
Cricket U13A vs Bedford Modern School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

06Jul
Cricket U13B vs Bedford Modern School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

06Jul
Cricket U14A vs Bedford Modern School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

06Jul
Cricket U14B vs Bedford Modern School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

06Jul
Cricket U12B vs Bedford Modern School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

06Jul
Cricket U12A vs Bedford Modern School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

06Jul
Cricket 1st XI vs Bedford Modern School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

06Jul
Cricket 2nd XI vs Bedford Modern School

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

06Jul
Cricket U15A vs Bedford Modern School

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

06Jul
Cricket U15B vs Bedford Modern School

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

06Jul07Jul
Parents' Summer Ball, Woollams

19:00 - 01:00 | General

08Jul
Sports Day, Westminster Lodge

10:00 - 16:00 | General

08Jul
Enrichment Week ends

16:00 - 16:00 | General

08Jul
Summer Cabaret, Hall

19:00 - 22:00 | General

09Jul
Summer Cabaret, Hall

19:00 - 22:00 | General

10Jul
Full School Assembly, Hall

14:30 - 16:00 | General

10Jul
Term Ends (No late buses)

16:00 - 16:00 | General

August 2024

31Aug
U15-U18 Preseason Rugby Festivals

11:00 - 15:00 | General

September 2024

07Sep
Rugby Union U13A vs Bedford Modern School

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

07Sep
Rugby Union U12 Red vs Training

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

07Sep
Rugby Union U12 Gold vs Training

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

07Sep
Rugby Union U12 Blue vs Training

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

07Sep
Rugby Union U12 Black vs Training

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

07Sep
Rugby Union U13B vs Bedford Modern School

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

07Sep
Rugby Union U13C vs Bedford Modern School

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

07Sep
Rugby Union U14A vs Bedford Modern School

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

07Sep
Rugby Union U15B vs Bedford Modern School

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

07Sep
Rugby Union U15A vs Bedford Modern School

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

07Sep
Rugby Union U14B vs Bedford Modern School

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

07Sep
Rugby Union 2nd XV vs Bedford Modern School

13:00 - 17:00 | Sports Events

07Sep
Rugby Union U16A vs Bedford Modern School

13:00 - 17:00 | Sports Events

07Sep
Rugby Union 1st XV vs Bedford Modern School

13:00 - 17:00 | Sports Events

07Sep
Rugby Union U16B vs Bedford Modern School

13:00 - 17:00 | Sports Events

20Sep
Rugby Union 2nd XV vs St Benedict's School

19:15 - 23:15 | Sports Events

20Sep21Sep
Rugby Union 1st XV vs St Benedict's School

20:30 - 00:30 | Sports Events

21Sep
Rugby Union U12 Red vs St Benedict's School

11:00 - 15:00 | Sports Events

21Sep
Rugby Union U15B vs St Benedict's School

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

21Sep
Rugby Union U15A vs St Benedict's School

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

21Sep
Rugby Union U13C vs St Benedict's School

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

21Sep
Rugby Union U13B vs St Benedict's School

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

21Sep
Rugby Union U13A vs St Benedict's School

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

21Sep
Rugby Union U14A vs St Benedict's School

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

21Sep
Rugby Union U14B vs St Benedict's School

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

21Sep
Rugby Union U14C vs St Benedict's School

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

21Sep
Rugby Union U16A vs St Benedict's School

13:00 - 17:00 | Sports Events

21Sep
Rugby Union U16B vs St Benedict's School

13:00 - 17:00 | Sports Events

25Sep26Sep
Rugby Union 1st XV vs Felsted School

20:30 - 00:30 | Sports Events

26Sep
Rugby Union U15A vs National Vase Round 1

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

October 2024

05Oct
Rugby Union U14D vs Campion School, Essex

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

05Oct
Rugby Union U14C vs Campion School, Essex

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

05Oct
Rugby Union U14B vs Campion School, Essex

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

05Oct
Rugby Union U14A vs Campion School, Essex

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

05Oct
Rugby Union U13C vs Campion School, Essex

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

05Oct
Rugby Union U13B vs Campion School, Essex

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

05Oct
Rugby Union U13A vs Campion School, Essex

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

05Oct
Rugby Union U15A vs Campion School, Essex

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

05Oct
Rugby Union U15B vs Campion School, Essex

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

05Oct
Rugby Union U15C vs Campion School, Essex

11:30 - 15:30 | Sports Events

05Oct
Rugby Union 1st XV vs Campion School, Essex

13:00 - 17:00 | Sports Events

05Oct
Rugby Union 2nd XV vs Campion School, Essex

13:00 - 17:00 | Sports Events

05Oct
Rugby Union 3rd XV vs Campion School, Essex

13:00 - 17:00 | Sports Events

05Oct
Rugby Union U16A vs Campion School, Essex

13:00 - 17:00 | Sports Events

05Oct
Rugby Union U16B vs Campion School, Essex

13:00 - 17:00 | Sports Events

10Oct
Rugby Union U15A vs National Vase Round 2

15:30 - 19:30 | Sports Events

12Oct
Rugby Union U13A vs St Columba's College

10:00 - 14:00 | Sports Events

12Oct
Rugby Union U12 Blue vs Festival

10:00 - 14:00 | Sports Events

12Oct
Rugby Union U12 Gold vs Festival

10:00 - 14:00 | Sports Events

12Oct
Rugby Union U12 Red vs Festival

10:00 - 14:00 | Sports Events

12Oct
Rugby Union U13A vs Festival

10:00 - 14:00 | Sports Events

12Oct
Rugby Union U13B vs Festival

10:00 - 14:00 | Sports Events

12Oct
Rugby Union U13C vs Festival

10:00 - 14:00 | Sports Events

November 2024

14Nov
Rugby Union U15A vs National Vase Round 3

14:30 - 18:30 | Sports Events

16Nov
Rugby Union U14D vs Berkhamsted School

12:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events

January 2025

08Jan
Term Begins

08:35 - 08:35 | General

April 2025

03Apr
Term Ends (No late buses)

12:00 - 12:00 | General

22Apr
Summer Term Begins

08:35 - 08:35 | General

July 2025

09Jul
Term Ends (No Late buses)

12:00 - 12:00 | General

X

Please find below instructions on how to configure some of the most popular calendar programmes to automatically display dates from our calendar using the address below:

Copy the URL above and click the device type below for further instructions:

  • No Category Set
  • General
  • Sports Events